National Board Members

Name Role Affiliation Telephone Email
Dr Charles Frimpong Board Chairman KNUST – Kumasi 0201241712 [email protected]
Dr Richard Acquaye President TTU – Takoradi 0557796909 [email protected]
Dr Ebenezer Howard Vice President KNUST – Kumasi 0244767969 [email protected]
Dr Daniel Danso Secretary UEW – Kumasi Campus 0244851798 [email protected]
Dr Timothy Crentsil Member KsTU – Kumasi 0509123307 [email protected]
Dr Mercy Kuma-Kpobee Member UG – Legon Accra 0202959125 [email protected]
Dr Josephine Aboagyewaa-Ntiri Member UEW – Kumasi Campus 0550401490 [email protected]
Mr Agyenim Boateng Member Tex Styles Ghana Ltd 0204499817 [email protected]
Madam Awurabena Okrah Member Winglow Fashion Academy 0208140456 [email protected]
Mr Jerome Kwaku Dunyo Member Volta Star Company Ltd. 0243569843 [email protected]

National Executives

Name Role Affiliation Telephone Email
Dr Richard Acquaye President TTU – Takoradi 0557796909 [email protected]
Dr Ebenezer Howard Vice President KNUST – Kumasi 0244767969 [email protected]
Dr Ninette Afi Pongo Secretary UEW – Kumasi Campus 0243245251 [email protected]
Miss Sylvia Owusua Donkor Treasurer TTU – Takoradi 0209044315 [email protected]

Regional Representatives

Region Institutions Representatives Telephone Email
Ashanti Region KNUST – Kumasi Dr. Benjamin Asinyo 0209799407 [email protected]
KsTU – Kumasi Mr. Solomon Marfo Ayesu 0246175992 [email protected]
UEW – Kumasi Campus Mr. Isaac Abraham 0244883429 [email protected]
Brong Ahafo Region STU – Sunyani Mr. Edward Apau 0202847068 [email protected]
Central Region CCTU – Cape Coast Mrs. Sophia Ocran 0244204209 [email protected]
UEW – Winneba Campus Mr. Isaac Aboagye 0242816453 [email protected]
Eastern Region KTU – Koforidua Dr. Joseph Osei 0244629821 [email protected]
Greater Accra Region ATU – Accra Mr. Desmond Akwaboa 0244837361
Radford University College Mr. Daniel Kumi 0244991323
Blue Crest College Mrs. Victoria Honu 0243340414 [email protected]
Northern Region TaTU – Tamale Miss Rebecca Lartekai Lartey 0244820063 [email protected]
UDS Tamale Campus Dr. Edem Dramado 0200610406 [email protected]
Upper East Region Bolgatanga Polytechnic Mr. Daniel Akuako Adjei 0208786793 [email protected]
Upper West Region Wa Polytechnic Mr. Robert Ahiabor 0272312829 [email protected]
Volta Region HTU – Ho Mr. Divine Vigbedor 0243176248 [email protected]
Western Region TTU – Takoradi Mr. Moses Akrofi 0242747543 [email protected]

Members in Good Standing 2019

Name Affiliation
Mr. Kenneth Boateng TTU – Takoradi
Mr Charles Kumah Ntim TTU – Takoradi
Mrs. Emefa Amponsah TTU – Takoradi
Mrs. Aba Atta-Ayison TTU – Takoradi
Mrs. Sarah Quansah TTU – Takoradi
Mr. Eric Bruce-Amartey Jnr. TTU – Takoradi
Miss Adelaide Oboshie Sai TTU – Takoradi
Miss Sussie Aku Damalie TTU – Takoradi
Mr. Abdul Fatahi Ibrahim TTU – Takoradi
Mrs. Joana Akweley Zanu TaTU – Tamale
Miss Leana Lawerh GK Klothing and Accessories
Miss Charity Gobodzo NVTI – Accra
Mr. Prosper Kofi Dzukey KsTU – Kumasi
Dr. Michael Obeng Nyarko KsiTU – Kumasi
Mr. Ibrahim Mohammed KsTU – Kumasi
Miss Abena Okyerewah Siaw KsTU – Kumasi
Miss Ama Kour Timpabi KsTU – Kumasi
Miss Agnes Annan Adjei KsTU – Kumasi
Miss Elizabeth Obinnim HTU – Ho
Miss Peggy Maansah Howard KsTU – Kumasi
Mrs. Ophelia Ohenewaa Mefful TTU – Takoradi
Miss Vincentia Akpablie TaTU – Tamale
Mr Mawuli Quashie HTU – Ho
Miss Joana Amankwa HTU – Ho
Mr Devine Vigbedor HTU – Ho
Miss Rowena Fatchu KsTU – Kumasi
Mr. Solomon Ayesu Marfo KsTU – Kumasi
Dr Ninette Afi Pongo UEW – Kumasi Campus
Mr Isaac Abraham UEW – Kumasi Campus
Miss Esther Elorm Elormlines – Accra
Back to top